INFINITAS The Vibe hot tub outdoors

INFINITAS hot tub

INFINITAS The Vibe

Key facts at a glance

260 x 205 x 92 cm

Dimensions (approx.)

4 persons

Seats

69

Jets

1

Pumpen

430 / 2530 kg

Weight empty/filled

Bilder

INFINITAS The Vibe in detail

INFINITAS The Vibe hot tub: mini pool with open layout

The Vibe by INFINITAS sits between a hot tub and a mini pool. At 260 × 205 cm, its footprint is considerably longer than it is wide, and it is 92 cm high. It seats four people – two on seats and two on loungers. The pool has an open layout, so you can sit or lie wherever you like.

Massage and thermal insulation

69 stainless-steel jets are supplied by one massage pump, while a circulation pump keeps the water moving. Besides hydromassage, the equipment includes colour light and aromatherapy. Heating is 3 kW, operated via a Balboa touch display.

The Vibe is more thoroughly insulated than many other models. The floor and walls are insulated, plus the Nordic Insulation System and 20 mm of foam directly on the inner shell. This pays off especially for winter use. The thermal cover is optional.

Water, materials, weight

The water is treated with UV and ozone and passes through cartridge filters. A permanent filter or the chlorine-free INFINITAS Vision System is available as an option. The shell is made of Aristech acrylic, the cladding of HPL. The Vibe weighs 430 kg empty and around 2,530 kg filled.

The Vibe or MB700?

Both are designed for four people with two loungers. The MB700 has three massage pumps and 115 jets and is clearly built for massage. The Vibe has one massage pump and 69 jets, but a more open shape and stronger insulation.

Who is The Vibe for?

For couples and small families looking for a pool to relax in who have an elongated space for it. Anyone who primarily wants powerful massage is better off with the MB700.

Opening hours are Monday to Friday from 10 am to 6 pm and Saturday from 10 am to 2 pm. To make sure an advisor has time for you, it is best to book an appointment in advance.

Technical data

Dimensions (approx.)260 x 205 x 92 cm
Seats4 persons
Jets69
Pumpen1
Weight empty/filled430 / 2530 kg
Pumps (equipment)1 x circulation pump, 1 x massage pump
Seats/loungers2 seats, 2 loungers
Massagehydromassage jets
Therapiencolour light therapy (chromotherapy), aromatherapy, hydrotherapy
WasseraufbereitungUV steriliser, ozone disinfection, INFINITAS Vision System – innovative chlorine-free water disinfection (optional), permanent filter (optional), cartridge filter
PoolschaleMehrlagiger acrylic (Aristech)
CabinetHPL
BeheizungIntegrated 3 KW
Isolationthermal cover (optional), floor insulation, wall insulation, Nordic Insulation System, shell insulation (20 mm foam on the inner shell)
SteuerungssystemBalboa control with touch display

All information according to the manufacturer’s data sheet; approximate values. Subject to technical changes.

Frequently asked questions about the INFINITAS The Vibe

How many people is the INFINITAS The Vibe suitable for?

The INFINITAS The Vibe seats 4 people. According to the data sheet: 2 seats, 2 loungers.

What space and base do I need?

The INFINITAS The Vibe measures approx. 260 x 205 x 92 cm and weighs 430 / 2530 kg empty/filled. Plan for a level base with sufficient load-bearing capacity.

How is the water treated?
  • UV steriliser
  • ozone disinfection
  • INFINITAS Vision System – innovative chlorine-free water disinfection (optional)
  • permanent filter (optional)
  • Kartuschenfilter
How is the water heated?

I, n, t, e, g, r, i, e, r, t, , 3, , K, W.

How can I offer the INFINITAS The Vibe as a dealer?

Become an INFINITAS partner: information on dealer terms, display models, training and support is available on our partner page, by phone on +49 2103 995430 or by email to info@spa-natural.com.

Add the INFINITAS The Vibe to your range

Are you a specialist dealer and want to offer the hot tub INFINITAS The Vibe? We support INFINITAS partners with display models, product training, marketing material and service.

Phone +49 2103 995430 · info@spa-natural.com

More models in the DSGN Collection

INFINITAS The Energy hot tub outdoors

INFINITAS The Energy

3 persons · 210 x 200 x 90 cm · 77 jets

INFINITAS The Circle hot tub outdoors

INFINITAS The Circle

5 persons · 230 x 230 x 100 cm · 41 jets

INFINITAS The Elegance hot tub outdoors

INFINITAS The Elegance

4 persons · 207 x 169 x 86 cm · 30 jets

Scroll to Top